Legacy High School Southwest Tennis Circuit Summer Tournament


It is not too late to enter.  I will be checking for entries until 7:30 AM tomorrow morning or you may register in person the morning of the tournament.  Courts will be open at 7:15 AM for warm up.  Please arrive at least 15 minutes before your start time.


Doubles will be played 6/15

Singles will be played 6/16. 


START TIMES BELOW


Last day updated: 6/15/2018 @ 10:05 PM


Boys 15 and under singles @ 8:00 AM

John "Jack" Mitchell - Lake Ridge H.S

Noah Batson - Legacy HS

Ashton Blackburn - Mansfield HS

Eric Longnecker - Jobe MS

Nicolas Bindel - Mansfield HS

Matthew Sampson - Martin HS

Edward Ortega - Nimitz HS

Hunter Jimenez - Martin HS

Brian Pham - Seguin HS

Aaron Tran - Martin HS

Mark Ponce - Martin HS

Joseph Lombardo - Hill HS

Brian Serrano - Seguin HS

Tony Pham - Lake Ridge HS

Riley Lower - Wester MS

Alberto Flores - Martin HS

​Will Mabe - Jobe MS


Girls 15 and under singles @ 8:00 AM

Kenzie Feist - Martin HS

Tatum Sikes - Legacy HS

Melody Gutzmer - Lake Ridge HS

Erika Marquez - Mansfield HS

Kayla Denson - Seguin HS

Micah Donathan - Legacy HS

Katelyn Moravec - Centennial HS

Lauren Duke - Centennial HS

Ulyana Wilkerson - Shackelford MS


Boys 15 and under doubles

Nicolas Bindel/Jackson Bond - Mansfield HS

Riley Lower/Will Mabe - Wester/Jobe MS


Girls 15 and under doubles

Abby Chambless/Tatum Sikes - Legacy HS

Micah Donathan/Abby Carpenter - Legacy HS
Isabella Vu/Christina Phan - Martin HS


Boys 18 and under singles @ 8:45 AM
Oliver Whittaker - Arlington HS

Isaac Kim - MacArthur HS

Seth Miller - Legacy HS

Grant Jewell - Summit HS

Jervaughn Muriel - UNT

Grayson McGeath - Lamar HS

Ethan Moye - Mansfield HS

Michael Stoyak - Arlington HS

Mauricio Flores - Martin HS

Matthew Nguyen - Mansfield HS

Israel Hernandez - MacArthur HS

Jacky Chen - Martin HS
Jose Arana - MacArthur


Girls 18 and under singles 
@ 8:45 AM
Christina Igbinovia - Lake Ridge HS

Reese Wiliford - Mansfield HS

Megan Bishop - Martin HS

Emily Melendez - MacArthur HS

Megan Novak - Legacy HS

Stephanie Bustamante - Arlington HS

Kristen Stewart - Cedar Hill HS


Boys 18 and under doubles


Girls 18 and under doubles

Reese Wiliford/Marley Mowchan - Mansfield HS

Raelee Harrigan/Amy Muzquiz - Richland HS


Mixed doubles 

Sofia Gonzales/Chance Kozlovsky - Bishop Dunne

Xavior Lopez/Jenny Ngo - South Grand Prairie







Southwest Tennis Circuit

Legacy SWTC

​June 15th and 16th